Vietnam 1st Battalion (Airborne), 12th Cavalry

1966

 

In memory of the men from the First Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SP4 ALGARIN-RIVERA RAFAEL ANGEL January 27, 1966 A Co
  SSG JOHNSON JACK January 31, 1966 C Co
  SGT QUINN JOHN MICHZEL January 31, 1966 C Co
  SGT THOMAS RICHARD GEORGE February 12, 1966 C Co
  PFC MC DONALD MICHAEL WILLIAM February 22, 1966 B Co
  PFC MACK ROBERT LEWIS February 22, 1966 HHC
  PFC COBURN WILLIAM H February 23, 1966 A Co
  SGT DALE CHARLES RICHARD February 23, 1966 A Co
  SGT DYSON CHARLES E JR February 23, 1966 A Co
  SSG HOUGH MATTHEW February 23, 1966 A Co
  SP4 JAMES JOE NEAL February 23, 1966 A Co
  PVT MORRIS WINSTON February 23, 1966 A Co
  SP4 RANGEL RICHARD February 23, 1966 A Co
  SP4 SANCHEZ FRANKIE February 23, 1966 A Co
  PFC SEXTON JIMMY CLYDE February 23, 1966 A Co
  SSG SMITH MARSHALL R February 23, 1966 A Co
  SGT STOCHAJ PAUL JOHN February 23, 1966 A Co
  2LT ADAMSON DONALD BRUCE February 23, 1966 B Co
  SGT NEVIN PATRICK CHRISTOPHER February 23, 1966 B Co
  SFC JUREK DALMER DOLAN February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC MULWEE ISAIAH JR February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC NICHOLAS TOMMY L February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC REYNOLDS KENNETH ALDERSON February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC WILSON MARVIN JAMES February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC EL HONDAH DOVE February 23, 1966 HHC
  SSG WATSON WILLIAM B JR February 23, 1966 HHC
  PFC LONG ELDON DALE March 10, 1966 A Co
  SP4 KING GEORGE PAUL March 23, 1966 B Co
  SP4 ALFEROFF IVAN March 30, 1966 A Co
  CPT BRITTEN LAWRENCE ALAN March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC CANNATA GEORGE ANTHONY JR March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 CHEIVES CALVIN L March 30, 1966 A Co
  PVT ELMAN DAVID HERBERT March 30, 1966 A Co
  SGT GROVE RICHARD CRAIG March 30, 1966 A Co
  PVT HOLT DENNIS EDWARD March 30, 1966 A Co
  SGT HORTON FLOYD MONROE March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 HUDSON JOHNNY March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 JOHNSON CHARLES JR March 30, 1966 A Co
  SSG MATTHEWS JAMES NEWTON March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 MOORE LEE ARTHUR JR March 30, 1966 A Co
  SGT POWELL DAVID BRUCE JR March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC THOMPSON ALFRED L March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC WOODS CHARLES M March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC SHERMAN RONALD EARL March 30, 1966 HHC
  SP4 MILLER NORMAN NORWOOD April 2, 1966 A Co
  SP4 VINSON HENRY MITCHELL April 2, 1966 A Co
  SGT HATTABAUGH PAUL RUSSEL April 2, 1966 C Co
  CPT MC MILLAN DONALD FRANKLIN April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC MOORE JAMES JR April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC ROSE LARRY EMMETT April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC BARRIOS BERNARD April 6, 1966 C Co
  SGT LUTE HARRY GENE April 7, 1966 D Co
  PFC BAYLOR ARTHUR JEROME April 7, 1966 HHC
  PFC BAILEY DAVID ORIN April 8, 1966 D Co
  SGT CRADDOCK CARY May 4, 1966 A Co
  PFC WHEATON ALLEN THOMAS May 12, 1966 A Co
  PFC BOOTH JOHN ROBERT May 16, 1966 C Co
  SP4 KILLILEA MARTIN FRANCIS May 16, 1966 C Co
  SSG FUTRELL GARY THOMAS May 17, 1966 A Co
  CPL RANDLES JOHN PETERS May 17, 1966 A Co
  PFC RHODES CLIFFORD G May 17, 1966 A Co
  PVT NADEAU HAROLD BRADLEY May 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC BENJAMIN ROBERT LEE May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BENTON HENRY May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BRAME CLARENCE RAY May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BROOKS JAMES FRANCIS JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT BUCKLEY LOUIS, JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 CROCKER DAVID STEPHEN May 21, 1966 HHC
  SP4 DRUMMOND AUSTIN LEON May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT GAINES CHARLES A May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 HARRISON PAUL JAMES May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC MACK HAROLD JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 POST DANIEL GIBSON May 21, 1966 C Co
  PSGT SHEPHERD EDWARD May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 SPIKES A V May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC TAMAYO JOEL May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC TASTE WADE May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC WILLIAMS LONNIE CLIFFORD May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 TYNES EARL KENNETH May 29, 1966 HHC
  SP4 SHANNON RANDELL FRANK September 28, 1966 B Co
  PFC CAGUIMBAL PEPITO October 2, 1966 A Co
  PFC ROYAL FRANCIS PATRICK October 2, 1966 B Co
  PFC SALAZAR ROY October 2, 1966 B Co
  PFC CREEK HENRY LEE October 4, 1966 HHC
  SP4 WINDHAM JAMES EUGENE JR October 6, 1966 C Co
  PFC DOWDELL MARVIN October 15, 1966 D Co
  PFC ORTIZ-COLON ULISES October 29, 1966 C Co
  SP4 CHISHOLM HOWARD December 17, 1966 A Co
  SP4 ERDOS DENNIS KEITH December 17, 1966 A Co
  SFC ESPINOSA ELLIS CASIANO December 17, 1966 A Co
  SP4 JOHNSON RONALD JOE December 17, 1966 A Co
  PFC OLZAK RAYMOND DENNIS December 17, 1966 A Co
  PFC CAROTHERS RICHARD LEE December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC DENT MICHAEL EARL December 17, 1966 C Co
  SGT GOMEZ JESSIE YUTZE December 17, 1966 C Co
  SSG GREATHOUSE JULIUS JR December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC POLAND HARRY TURNER December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC STINSON GEORGE WILLIAM JR December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC THOMAS REGINALD MICHAEL December 17, 1966 C Co
  SGT COOK WILLIAM DONALD JR December 17, 1966 D Co
  1LT COX CHESTER GARVIS December 17, 1966 D Co
  CPL DEATON JACK JOE December 17, 1966 D Co
  PSGT EARNEST WILLIE LEE December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC EWING TIMOTHY DAVID December 17, 1966 D Co
  SGT GARCIA ANTONIO December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC HOLLANDSWORTH EDDIE DEAN December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC HULL ARNOLD MELVIN December 17, 1966 D Co
  PSGT LEEMHUIS DONALD J December 17, 1966 D Co
  SP4 LEMON JOE LEE December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC LUNA ANGEL RAFAEL December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC MC CLENNAHAN CHARLES HENRY December 17, 1966 D Co
  SP4 NELSON HENRY J December 17, 1966 D Co
  PSGT PERPETUA ROQUE JR December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC TORREY RAYMOND D December 17, 1966 D Co
  SP4 WILBUR JACK LEROY December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC WILSON DARRELL WAYNE December 17, 1966 D Co
  CPL KENNEDY ALTON RAY December 17, 1966 HHC
  SSG HALL BROWNIE December 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC WHITE ULYSSES December 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC STROM LARRY A December 26, 1966 D Co
Photo SP4 BURNETTE FREDDIE LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC DAVIS ALFRED LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC ERWIN HUBERT AARON December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 FISCHER GREGORY JAMES December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC GOLDBERG HOWARD STANLEY December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC GRAHAM ARMAND ROY December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC HIXSON RANDALL LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
Photo SFC JACKSON PAUL GRAY December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 NUNLEY JAMES E December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 PEASLEY GARY WAYNE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC SCHMELTZ JERRY E December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 SHEEHY RONALD J December 27, 1966 C Co
  1LT WALLACE JERALD D December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 WILLIS LARRY JOE December 27, 1966 C Co
  SGT SKIPPER HUGH G December 27, 1966 A Co
  PFC LARSON JOHN GILBERT December 30, 1966 HHC

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

  If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]