Vietnam 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

A to C

 

In memory of the men from the First Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SGT ABBATEMARCO JOHN BENJAMIN May 13, 1970 A Co
  2LT ADAMSON DONALD BRUCE February 23, 1966 B Co
  SGT AGUILAR MIKE JOHN May 10, 1972 A Co
  PFC AGUIRRE RAYMOND March 27, 1970 A Co
  PFC AHLSTROM ROBERT ERNEST September 6, 1969 A Co
  LTC ALEXANDER ROBERT LEE October 31, 1969 HHC
  SP4 ALFEROFF IVAN March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 ALGARIN-RIVERA RAFAEL ANGEL January 27, 1966 A Co
  SFC ALLEN EDDIE JAMES August 22, 1967 A Co
  PFC ALLEN HERVEY HARRIS May 31, 1967 C Co
  SP4 AMBROSIA FRANK CARL April 30, 1969 B Co
  PFC ANDERSON MARK ANTHONY May 24, 1967 B Co
  SGT ARELLANO LE ROY FRED June 22, 1968 C Co
  SP4 ARGENZIO NESTOR LORENZO October 12, 1965 B Co
  PVT ARMSTRONG ATWELL ASBELL December 11, 1968 A Co
  SP4 ARROYO JOSE FRANCISCO June 20, 1969 E Co
  SP4 AUSTIN WILLIAM KENNETH September 2, 1971 B Co
  SP4 AVGERINOS GEORGE RICHARD March 6, 1969 C Co
  PFC BAILEY DAVID ORIN April 8, 1966 D Co
  SP4 BAIRD RONALD EUGENE May 6, 1968 A Co
  PFC BAKER DAVID October 28, 1967 C Co
  CPL BALTHAZOR RICHARD JOHN August 22, 1967 A Co
  1LT BARBER CHADWICK MC FALL January 8, 1969 B Co
  SP4 BARLOW JEFFREY LAWRENCE January 30, 1971 D Co
  SSG BARLOW JESSIE LEE September 6, 1967 D Co
  SP4 BARNES BRUCE MICHAEL August 12, 1969 C Co
  1LT BARRETT WILLIAM KATHMAN October 21, 1965 A Co
  PFC BARRIOS BERNARD April 6, 1966 C Co
  SP4 BATES ROBERT W August 17, 1967 B Co
  PFC BATTLE JOHN HENRY September 4, 1971 HHC
  PFC BAYLOR ARTHUR JEROME April 7, 1966 HHC
  PFC BELL ALBERT LEE December 7, 1969 B Co
  PFC BENJAMIN ROBERT LEE May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BENTON HENRY May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT BIAGINI MARK FREDERICK June 13, 1972 C Co
  PFC BINDER PAUL LAROY January 16, 1970 C Co
  SP4 BLANCHARD ANDRUS JAMES January 13, 1970 A Co
  SP4 BLASKOWSKI RICHARD L December 4, 1970 B Co
  SGT BOESHART RICHARD JOSEPH December 15, 1967 C Co
  PFC BOOTH JOHN ROBERT May 16, 1966 C Co
  PFC BOWLEN HAROLD DAVID November 20, 1971 A Co
  1LT BRADMAN JOHN FREDRIC February 18, 1970 A Co
  PFC BRAME CLARENCE RAY May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BRINES GERALD RAYMOND July 17, 1967 D Co
  CPT BRITTEN LAWRENCE ALAN March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC BROOKS JAMES FRANCIS JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BROWN CLARENCE F JR January 29, 1970 A Co
  SP4 BROWNLEE ROBERT LEON November 20, 1968 D Co
  SGT BUCKLEY LOUIS JR May 21, 1966 C Co
Photo SP4 BURNETTE FREDDIE LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC BUTTS JERRY EUGENE August 15, 1967 B Co
  PFC BUXTON DELOS RICHARD July 12, 1969 A Co
  PFC CAGUIMBAL PEPITO October 2, 1966 A Co
  CPL CAMERON DARRELL ADEN March 28, 1970 A Co
  PFC CAMPBELL STEVE DANIEL August 17, 1967 B Co
  PFC CANDELARIA RAUL /DOW 2-5-68 B Co
  PFC CANNATA GEORGE ANTHONY JR March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC CAROTHERS RICHARD LEE December 17, 1966 C Co
  SGT CARPENTER RAYMOND EARL February 20, 1968 B Co
  PFC CARR CLINT EDWIN May 10, 1972 A Co
  SP4 CASHMAN HAROLD EDWARD JR January 31, 1968 C Co
  SSG CHAMBLEY THEODORE ROOSEVELT October 16, 1965 B Co
  SP4 CHEIVES CALVIN L March 30, 1966 A Co
  SP4 CHISHOLM HOWARD December 17, 1966 A Co
Photo CPL CHOPPA RICHARD ANTHONY December 15, 1967 C Co
  PFC CLARK JAMES ROGER February 18, 1970 A Co
  SP4 CLARK LARRY MONROE February 2, 1968 C Co
  SP4 CLAUSEN LAWRENCE CHRISTIAN February 15, 1967 C Co
  PFC COBARRUBIO LOUIS ANTONIO August 17, 1967 B Co
  PFC COBURN WILLIAM H February 23, 1966 A Co
  CPL COLLETT PAUL RAYMOND JR February 2, 1968 A Co
  1LT CONNOR PETER MICHAEL November 4, 1969 D Co
  SGT COOK WILLIAM DONALD JR December 17, 1966 D Co
  SP4 CORTES-ROSA RAMON December 15, 1967 D Co
  1LT COX CHESTER GARVIS December 17, 1966 D Co
  SGT CRADDOCK CARY May 4, 1966 A Co
  PFC CREEK HENRY LEE October 4, 1966 HHC
  SGT CRICHTON ROBERT GARY July 17, 1970 D Co
  SP4 CROCKER DAVID STEPHEN May 21, 1966 HHC

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

  If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]