Vietnam 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

D to G

 

In memory of the men from the First Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  PFC D AMICO ROBERT JOSEPH August 1, 1967 B Co
  SGT DALE CHARLES RICHARD February 23, 1966 A Co
  PFC DASHNAW JOHN MYRON February 2, 1968 C Co
  PFC DAVIS ALFRED LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 DAVIS GERALD ARTHUR September 2, 1971 HHC
  SGT DAVIS JAMES ROBERT July 9, 1969 D Co
  SP4 DAVIS JOHN CLAYTON JR August 31, 1968 B Co
  CPT DE ANGELIS ADAMO ERMINO October 31, 1969 HHC
  PFC DE LA PAZ ABEL JOSEPH February 23, 1969 A Co
  CPL DEAN TERRY LEE September 21, 1970 B Co
  CPL DEATON JACK JOE December 17, 1966 D Co
  SMAJ DELMONT JAMES LOVES June 10, 1970 HHC
  PFC DENT MICHAEL EARL December 17, 1966 C Co
  SGT DENTINO MERLE ALLEN June 30, 1970 C Co
  CPL DI SANTI RAYMOND JAMES May 13, 1970 A Co
  PFC DIEDRICH JAMES NICHOLAS February 18, 1970 A Co
  CPL DIGSBY LEROY June 10, 1968 B Co
  SGT DILL GARVIN WAYNE May 25, 1970 C Co
  PFC DOAK STANLEY WAYNE September 28, 1969 C Co
  CPL DONOHUE FRANCIS DAVID December 28, 1968 A Co
  SP4 DOPP RICHARD ERNEST June 29, 1969 C Co
  SP4 DOTY VAUGHN ORMON January 13, 1969 C Co
  PFC DOWDELL MARVIN October 15, 1966 D Co
  PFC DOWNS JAMES LARRY March 7, 1970 C Co
  SP4 DRUMMOND AUSTIN LEON May 21, 1966 C Co
  CPL DUNN MORRIS GORDON August 31, 1968 B Co
  SGT DUNN TEDDY REX May 31, 1967 C Co
  SP4 DUNNING DENNIS GYMAN May 10, 1972 A Co
  SP4 DURHAM SAMUEL RAY June 9, 1967 C Co
  SGT DYSON CHARLES E JR February 23, 1966 A Co
  PSGT EARNEST WILLIE LEE December 17, 1966 D Co
  CPL EASLEY SAMUEL HARRISON II May 28, 1968 C Co
  CPL ECKLES JAMES PATRICK August 12, 1969 C Co
  PFC EDWARDS RODNEY CLINTON April 9, 1967 B Co
  PFC EL HONDAH DOVE February 23, 1966 HHC
  CPL ELDER EUGENE March 6, 1969 C Co
  SGT ELLERMAN GARRY RONALD May 11, 1968 C Co
  PVT ELMAN DAVID HERBERT March 30, 1966 A Co
  PFC ENGLE RICHARD EUGENE February 2, 1968 A Co
  SP4 ERDOS DENNIS KEITH December 17, 1966 A Co
  PFC ERWIN HUBERT AARON December 27, 1966 C Co
  SFC ESPINOSA ELLIS CASIANO December 17, 1966 A Co
  SGT EVANS JERRY THOMAS May 4, 1968 C Co
  SGT EVANS RODNEY JOHN July 18, 1969 D Co
  SP4 EVENSON EDDIE LEE March 23, 1969 A Co
  PFC EWING TIMOTHY DAVID December 17, 1966 D Co
  PFC FIKE ROGER WESLEY February 18, 1970 A Co
  SP4 FISCHER GREGORY JAMES December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 FITCH RONALD RUSSELL November 20, 1968 D Co
  SP4 FLANNERY BRIAN MICHAEL February 18, 1970 A Co
  2LT FLESHER RUSSELL RAY February 2, 1968 A Co
  SGT FLORES ROBERT LEE December 15, 1967 D Co
  SGT FOWLER THOMAS LEE August 14, 1969 C Co
  SP4 FRENCH WILLIE JR December 15, 1967 B Co
  CPL FROSSARD WILLIAM JOHN September 24, 1970 D Co
  CPL FULLER CARIO April 9, 1967 B Co
  SGT FUNK JOSEPH JOHN January 20, 1969 B Co
  SSG FUTRELL GARY THOMAS May 17, 1966 A Co
  SGT GAINES CHARLES A May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT GARCIA ANTONIO December 17, 1966 D Co
  SGT GARSKI KENNETH JAMES March 28, 1970 C Co
  SGT GARY CYE January 3, 1970 HHC
  SGT GAY DAVID AUSTIN August 17, 1969 A Co
  SP4 GERMEK JOHN ALAN JR September 13, 1968 E Co
  PFC GILLUM RICKEY LEAROY January 18, 1967 B Co
  SP4 GITHENS RICHARD EARL May 29, 1968 A Co
  PFC GODBEY SAMUEL EDWARD July 15, 1969 B Co
  PFC GOEDDE ROBERT JOSEPH April 26, 1969 D Co
  PFC GOLDBERG HOWARD STANLEY December 27, 1966 C Co
  SGT GOMEZ JESSIE YUTZE December 17, 1966 C Co
  CPL GOYNE ALLEN BENJAMIN JR October 2, 1969 HHC
  PFC GRAHAM ARMAND ROY December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 GRASSI ERNEST JOSEPH /DOW 12-9-68 D Co
  SSG GREATHOUSE JULIUS JR December 17, 1966 C Co
  SP4 GREENE FREDDY June 22, 1968 C Co
  SGT GROVE RICHARD CRAIG March 30, 1966 A Co
  1LT GULBRANTSON DAVID ARLIN August 5, 1968 A Co

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

 

  If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]