Vietnam 1st Battalion, 12th Cavalry

Company C

 

In memory of the men from the First Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SSG JOHNSON JACK January 31, 1966 C Co
  SGT QUINN JOHN MICHZEL January 31, 1966 C Co
  SGT THOMAS RICHARD GEORGE February 12, 1966 C Co
  SFC JUREK DALMER DOLAN February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC MULWEE ISAIAH JR February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC NICHOLAS TOMMY L February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC REYNOLDS KENNETH ALDERSON February 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC WILSON MARVIN JAMES February 23, 1966 C Co
  SGT HATTABAUGH PAUL RUSSEL April 2, 1966 C Co
  CPT MC MILLAN DONALD FRANKLIN April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC MOORE JAMES JR April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC ROSE LARRY EMMETT April 2, 1966 C Co
  PFC BARRIOS BERNARD April 6, 1966 C Co
  PFC BOOTH JOHN ROBERT May 16, 1966 C Co
  SP4 KILLILEA MARTIN FRANCIS May 16, 1966 C Co
  PVT NADEAU HAROLD BRADLEY May 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC BENJAMIN ROBERT LEE May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BENTON HENRY May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BRAME CLARENCE RAY May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC BROOKS JAMES FRANCIS JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT BUCKLEY LOUIS, JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 CROCKER DAVID S May 21, 1966  
  SP4 DRUMMOND AUSTIN LEON May 21, 1966 C Co
  SGT GAINES CHARLES A May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 HARRISON PAUL JAMES May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC MACK HAROLD JR May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 POST DANIEL GIBSON May 21, 1966 C Co
  PSGT SHEPHERD EDWARD May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 SPIKES A V May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC TAMAYO JOEL May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC TASTE WADE May 21, 1966 C Co
  PFC WILLIAMS LONNIE CLIFFORD May 21, 1966 C Co
  SP4 WINDHAM JAMES EUGENE JR October 6, 1966 C Co
  PFC ORTIZ-COLON ULISES October 29, 1966 C Co
  PFC CAROTHERS RICHARD LEE December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC DENT MICHAEL EARL December 17, 1966 C Co
  SGT GOMEZ JESSIE YUTZE December 17, 1966 C Co
SSG GREATHOUSE JULIUS JR December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC POLAND HARRY TURNER December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC STINSON GEORGE WILLIAM JR December 17, 1966 C Co
  PFC THOMAS REGINALD MICHAEL December 17, 1966 C Co
  SSG HALL BROWNIE December 23, 1966 C Co
  PFC WHITE ULYSSES December 23, 1966 C Co
Photo SP4 BURNETTE FREDDIE LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC DAVIS ALFRED LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC ERWIN HUBERT AARON December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 FISCHER GREGORY JAMES December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC GOLDBERG HOWARD STANLEY December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC GRAHAM ARMAND ROY December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC HIXSON RANDALL LEE December 27, 1966 C Co
Photo SFC JACKSON PAUL GRAY December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 NUNLEY JAMES E December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 PEASLEY GARY WAYNE December 27, 1966 C Co
  PFC SCHMELTZ JERRY E December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 SHEEHY RONALD J December 27, 1966 C Co
  1LT WALLACE JERALD D December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 WILLIS LARRY JOE December 27, 1966 C Co
  SP4 CLAUSEN LAWRENCE CHRISTIAN February 15, 1967 C Co
  SSG RAYMOND JOHN JAMES February 15, 1967 C Co
  PFC HOOKS DENNIS RAYE May 16, 1967 C Co
  PFC ALLEN HERVEY HARRIS May 31, 1967 C Co
  SGT DUNN TEDDY REX May 31, 1967 C Co
  SGT MONEY WILLIAM WALLACE May 31, 1967 C Co
  SGT NEACE DENNIE May 31, 1967 C Co
  PFC RICKERSON JAMES EDWARD May 31, 1967 C Co
  PFC VOKISH JERALD ANTHONY May 31, 1967 C Co
  SP4 DURHAM SAMUEL RAY June 9, 1967 C Co
  PFC JOHNSON JAMES LOUIS June 9, 1967 C Co
  PFC RAY RUFUS June 9, 1967 C Co
Photo SGT TUNALL STANLEY WILLIAM October 26, 1967 C Co
  PFC BAKER DAVID October 28, 1967 C Co
  PFC NAILE THOMAS GLEN October 28, 1967 C Co
  SGT BOESHART RICHARD JOSEPH December 15, 1967 C Co
Photo CPL CHOPPA RICHARD ANTHONY December 15, 1967 C Co
  SSG JEWELL DAVID PRESTON December 15, 1967 C Co
  PFC KOPRIVNIKAR JAMES JOSEPH December 15, 1967 C Co
  SFC LEVINE ROBERT December 15, 1967 C Co
  SFC LYNN JAMES E December 15, 1967 C Co
  CPL MATARAZZO STEVEN December 15, 1967 C Co
  SFC ROCHE JOHN DONALD December 15, 1967 C Co
Photo SP4 RYZA WAYNE DAVID December 15, 1967 C Co
  CPL SANDER MICHAEL DENNIS December 15, 1967 C Co
  SP4 CASHMAN HAROLD EDWARD JR January 31, 1968 C Co
  CPL RITCHIE DAMON LIGOURI January 31, 1968 C Co
  SP4 CLARK LARRY MONROE February 2, 1968 C Co
  PFC DASHNAW JOHN MYRON February 2, 1968 C Co
  PFC KUIPER JOHN FREDERICK February 2, 1968 C Co
  SSG MADISON JOHN B February 19, 1968 C Co
  SP4 WALKER TOMMY DALE April 9, 1968 C Co
  SGT EVANS JERRY THOMAS May 4, 1968 C Co
  SGT ELLERMAN GARRY RONALD May 11, 1968 C Co
  CPL EASLEY SAMUEL HARRISON II May 28, 1968 C Co
  SP4 STEVENS THOMAS ARTHUR JR May 28, 1968 C Co
  CPL HOLT JAMES June 6, 1968 C Co
  SGT SMITH TERRY HUGH June 12, 1968 C Co
  SGT WILSON DAVID June 12, 1968 C Co
  PFC YOUNGBLOOD BOYD JAMES June 21, 1968 C Co
  SGT ARELLANO LE ROY FRED June 22, 1968 C Co
  SP4 GREENE FREDDY June 22, 1968 C Co
  SSG HACKNEY TATE TALMAGE III June 22, 1968 C Co
  SP4 SAUNDERS RONALD June 22, 1968 C Co
  PFC YOUNG DARYEL JOE June 22, 1968 C Co
  PFC RONE JAMES ROBERT October 1, 1968 C Co
  SGT HURST JAKE EDWARD December 11, 1968 C Co
  SP4 MILES ELIJAH JR December 11, 1968 C Co
  1LT POZMANN ALEXANDER JR December 11, 1968 C Co
  SGT ROACH RALPH EDWARD December 11, 1968 C Co
  SP4 ROMERO RONALD M December 11, 1968 C Co
  SP4 VADAKIN DONALD KEITH December 11, 1968 C Co
  SGT WALTERS EUGENE December 11, 1968 C Co
  SGT VANDERPOOL EDWARD LEE December 24, 1968 C Co
  SP4 DOTY VAUGHN ORMON January 13, 1969 C Co
  SP4 MARSHALL WILLIE JUNIOR January 13, 1969 C Co
  SP4 MALDONADO-AGUILAR BENJAMIN February 5, 1969 C Co
  SP4 AVGERINOS GEORGE RICHARD March 6, 1969 C Co
  CPL ELDER EUGENE March 6, 1969 C Co
  SGT LEAMEN ROBERT EDWARD March 6, 1969 C Co
  SP4 THOMAS BILLY DEAN March 7, 1969 C Co
  SP4 DOPP RICHARD ERNEST June 29, 1969 C Co
  2LT HORN ALAN MURRAY June 29, 1969 C Co
  SP4 BARNES BRUCE MICHAEL August 12, 1969 C Co
  CPL ECKLES JAMES PATRICK August 12, 1969 C Co
  SGT FOWLER THOMAS LEE August 14, 1969 C Co
  SP4 MOHN LAURANCE RICHARD JR 8-14-69/DOW8-31-69 C Co
  PFC DOAK STANLEY WAYNE September 28, 1969 C Co
  SP4 STILL JIMMIE DALE January 1, 1970 C Co
  PFC BINDER PAUL LAROY January 16, 1970 C Co
  CPL REED WILBERT January 29, 1970 C Co
  PFC DOWNS JAMES LARRY March 7, 1970 C Co
  SGT GARSKI KENNETH JAMES March 28, 1970 C Co
  SGT WRIGHT MICHAEL LEE June 14, 1970 C Co
  PFC UNDERWOOD RONALD EUGENE June 20, 1970 C Co
  SGT DENTINO MERLE ALLEN June 30, 1970 C Co
  SGT WATERS MICHAEL ROY June 30, 1970 C Co
  SSG OSBORNE DAVID WILLIAM August 23, 1970 C Co
  PFC WILLIAMS VICTOR DEMOTT October 29, 1971 C Co
  SGT BIAGINI MARK FREDERICK June 13, 1972 C Co

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To add a memorial please click on this graphic >>>>>

  If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]