Vietnam 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry

1968

 

In memory of the men from the Second Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SP4 PINE FREDERICK ANDREW January 2, 1968 C Co
  CPL VALENZUELA HENRY JR January 2, 1968 C Co
  SGT COOKE CHARLES THOMAS January 3, 1968 A Co
  SGT GOULET RONALD DAVID January 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC LINDBERGH ROBERT RAYMOND January 3, 1968 A Co
  CPL RAY DARWIN ESKER January 3, 1968 A Co
  CPL COONROD ARNOLD LEE January 3, 1968 D Co
  PFC DAUTREMONT DENNIS DALE January 3, 1968 D Co
  SP4 ELLIS BILLY JOE January 3, 1968 D Co
  SSG GUZMAN JUAN ARAUJO January 3, 1968 D Co
  SSG PRICE RODNEY ALLEN January 3, 1968 D Co
  SGT RODRIGUEZ JESSE EMITERIO January 3, 1968 D Co
  SGT SMITH JERRY LYNN January 3, 1968 D Co
  CPL WEST MELFORD WAYNE January 3, 1968 D Co
  PFC COOLER SIDNEY HOMER January 5, 1968 A Co
  SP4 DESILETS WILLIAM J January 5, 1968 A Co
  PFC EARLES ARTHUR JAMES January 5, 1968 A Co
  SGT BRUCKNER DONALD RICHARD January 7, 1968 A Co
  SP4 CASILLA-VAZQUEZ MANUEL JR January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC GONZALEZ CONRAD NICHOLAS January 7, 1968 A Co
  CPL HELLER ROBERT LEE January 7, 1968 A Co
  SSG JONES DELMAR R January 7, 1968 A Co
  SP4 KEARNEY ROBERT CURT January 7, 1968 A Co
  SGT REEDER EDWARD JAMES January 7, 1968 A Co
Photo SP4 SUTTON FRANK January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC TRUJILLO ROBERT STEVEN January 7, 1968 A Co
  SGT VADEN ROBERT WILLIAM January 7, 1968 A Co
  CPL CARRILLO ARNOLDO LEONEL January 7, 1968 C Co
  PFC HOOD RUFUS January 7, 1968 C Co
  SP4 ROYSTER HUBERT JR January 7, 1968 C Co
  1LT STONE JAMES MARVIN January 7, 1968 C Co
  SGT WYSOCKI WOJCIECH January 7, 1968 C Co
Photo LTC GREGORY BOB LEROY January 7, 1968 HHC
  MSG KEEFE RICHARD CARLYSLE January 7, 1968 HHC
  MAJ MALONE LAWRENCE MICHAEL January 7, 1968 HHC
  PFC HERBERT LARRY EUGENE January 15, 1968 B Co
  PFC AZZARITO FRANK ANTHONY JR February 3, 1968 A Co
  SP4 CERVERA MICHAEL BERNARD February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC GRAY HAROLD LEROY February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC HIGGINBOTHAM HAROLD S February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC HUGHEY EDWARD WENDELL February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC QUINONES DAVID February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC LAU HOI TIN February 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC MANOWSKI EDWARD February 3, 1968 HHC
  SGT TREADWELL EUGENE DURWOOD February 3, 1968 HHC
  CPL HOLSINGER GARY OLSON February 4, 1968 B Co
  CPL KNOX BRUCE NEAL February 4, 1968 B Co
  SSG PATTON CURTIS RAY February 4, 1968 B Co
  SP4 SCOWDEN CURTIS DEAN 2-4-68/DOW 2-6-68 B Co
  SGT CASIAS HENRY ELOY February 4, 1968 C Co
  CPL GENZLER AUGUST HENRY February 4, 1968 C Co
  CPL GRAHAM CHARLES HERBERT February 4, 1968 C Co
  CPL DIAZ GARY MICHAEL February 4, 1968 D Co
  SGT HOPKINS ROBERT E February 4, 1968 D Co
  SGT KEPHART RUSSELL EDWARD February 4, 1968 D Co
  SGT LOOS THOMAS WALTER February 4, 1968 D Co
  SP4 ALLEN ROBERT JOHN February 9, 1968 B Co
  PFC EULITT LEONARD ELZY February 9, 1968 C Co
  PFC GLESENKAMP JOHN CARR February 9, 1968 D Co
  CPL LITTLETON DAVID ERNEST February 9, 1968 D Co
  2LT DOBRINSKA THOMAS EARL February 10, 1968 B Co
  SP4 GRANDAHL JACK WILLIAM February 13, 1968 B Co
  PFC FEDOR TERRENCE EUGENE February 19, 1968 C Co
  PFC LANNING RONALD BARRY February 19, 1968 C Co
  PFC NORRIS BILLY RAYVON February 19, 1968 C Co
  PFC CONTRERAS RICHARD AGUIRRE February 22, 1968 A Co
  SP4 POWELL LARRY DEAN February 22, 1968 B Co
  PFC BETLEYOUN GOLA CALVIN February 23, 1968 A Co
Photo CPL PLAEP ALFRED EDGAR JR February 23, 1968 A Co
  CPL MOORE RANDY COIS February 23, 1968 D Co
  PFC HILYER BROADUS DALE February 24, 1968 A Co
  CPL WOLFE FRANK JESSE February 24, 1968 D Co
  PFC COLLINS NOBLE JR February 25, 1968 A Co
  SP4 SKEET PATRICK February 25, 1968 C Co
  SSG WESLEY ROBERT EARL February 28, 1968 C Co
  PFC CLIFFORD GARY ALAN March 16, 1968 B Co
  PFC ROBERTS FREDDIE JOE March 16, 1968 B Co
  CPL GEMMATI ORONZO April 6, 1968 D Co
  SSG MOODY CHARLES WILBURN April 6, 1968 D Co
Photo PFC SPARKS RONALD DAVID April 6, 1968 D Co
  PFC SWANGUARIM LAWRENCE ALFRE April 6, 1968 D Co
  SP4 RAY NOLAN REED April 12, 1968 A Co
  SP4 DE PRIEST DARRELL JAMES May 16, 1968 A Co
  PFC PEDICONE JEROME JOHN May 16, 1968 A Co
  SGT WARSING CHARLES GRAFFIOUS May 27, 1968 E Co
  SP4 SPENCER DEAN CALVIN III June 7, 1968 D Co
  SSG TERRY EDDIE THOMAS June 7, 1968 D Co
  SSG SANAZARO ERNEST JR June 23, 1968 B Co
  SGT CLOUD RONALD MYRON July 4, 1968 D Co
  CPL CONCEPCION-CHAPMAN JIMMY July 21, 1968 A Co
  SGT DAVIES ALFRED JOHN JR July 29, 1968 C Co
  1LT ORVIS DOUGLAS GORDON July 29, 1968 C Co
  SGT PACK WILLARD ORVAL July 29, 1968 C Co
  SGT ROBINSON TERRY ALAN July 29, 1968 C Co
  SP4 STRATE JOHN DELBERT August 16, 1968 B Co
  CPL ANDERSON GEORGE ROGERS August 16, 1968 D Co
  SGT BARNHOUSE DARREL EMERSON August 16, 1968 D Co
  PFC BOEVER DAVID RICHARD August 16, 1968 D Co
  PFC CUMBRY JOHN EDWARD August 16, 1968 D Co
Photo PFC HARDY CHARLES MC RAE August 16, 1968 D Co
  PFC HARTRY OTIS LAMONT August 16, 1968 D Co
  SP4 BOWLING GARY DEAN August 16, 1968 E Co
  SP4 WILSON JERRY LEE August 16, 1968 E Co
  PFC SNYDER CHARLES JOHN 8-26-68/DOW 8-27-68 D Co
  SP4 CROOK WILLIAM FELTON JR August 27, 1968 HHC
  SP4 RICHARDS JOHNNY FRANKLIN September 5, 1968 A Co
  PFC WILLIAMS CAROL EDWARD September 6, 1968 D Co
  SGT FOSTER ROBERT L September 15, 1968 A Co
  SGT HERALD SHERRILL NEWTON October 4, 1968 A Co
  SP4 WISHER HERBERT JAMES October 12, 1968 A Co
  1LT BICKFORD RICHARD OLIVER October 18, 1968 A Co
  CPL LANGENHORST HERBERT CYRIL October 18, 1968 A Co
  PFC MINOR MATTHEW JR October 20, 1968 E Co
  SP4 KLOSTER THOMAS HENRY November 13, 1968 A Co
  SP4 RICE JACK WALTER November 13, 1968 A Co

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

   If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]