Vietnam 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry

D to G

 

In memory of the men from the Second Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SGT DAIGLE BENNETT JOSEPH October 2, 1970 B Co
  1LT DALEY WALTER RALPH February 1, 1967 A Co
  CPT DANIEL JAMES ROBERT June 19, 1969 A Co
  PFC DAUTREMONT DENNIS DALE January 3, 1968 D Co
  PFC DAVENPORT RICHARD January 30, 1966 C Co
  SGT DAVIES ALFRED JOHN JR July 29, 1968 C Co
  SP4 DAVISON WILLIAM A JR February 20, 1966 B Co
  PFC DE LA TORRE LUIS February 17, 1966 A Co
  SP4 DE PRIEST DARRELL JAMES May 16, 1968 A Co
  CPL DELGADO FRANCISCO PENA May 7, 1970 D Co
  PFC DELGADO RUBEN January 30, 1966 C Co
  SGT DEMARCO BILLY JOE June 6, 1970 B Co
  SP4 DESILETS WILLIAM J January 5, 1968 A Co
  PFC DEVINE JOHN WILLIE March 20, 1967 A Co
  CPL DIAZ GARY MICHAEL February 4, 1968 D Co
  SGT DICKERSON CHARLES C JR April 8, 1969 A Co
  SGT DICKSON KENNETH ODELL October 2, 1970 B Co
  MAJ DIDURYK MYRON April 24, 1970 HHC
  PFC DIEU GARY ALLEN January 28, 1967 C Co
  2LT DOBRINSKA THOMAS EARL February 10, 1968 B Co
  CPL DOMINKOWITZ MICHAEL JOHN 5-12-69/DOW 5-13-69 C Co
  SP5 DONALDSON ROBERT D January 31, 1966 B Co
  CPL DUCKETT LARRY THOMAS January 6, 1971 D Co
  PFC DYER JEFFREY STEPHEN April 12, 1969 HHC
  PFC EARLES ARTHUR JAMES January 5, 1968 A Co
  SGT EDGERTON WILLIAM T JR October 12, 1967 D Co
  SGT ELDER WILLARD FRANCIS December 27, 1965 A Co
  SP4 ELLIS BILLY JOE January 3, 1968 D Co
  CPT EMRATH JOHN PHILLIP March 8, 1969 HHC
  PFC EULITT LEONARD ELZY February 9, 1968 C Co
  CPL EVANS LARRY EDGAR March 8, 1969 D Co
  PFC FEDOR TERRENCE EUGENE February 19, 1968 C Co
  SP4 FORD RAYMOND SYLVESTER February 20, 1966 D Co
  SGT FOSTER ROBERT L September 15, 1968 A Co
  1SG FRENCH ALBERT LEROY August 10, 1966 A Co
  CPL FROST WOODY JOE October 14, 1967 B Co
  PFC FUNN GARY FRANCIS August 10, 1966 A Co
  PFC GARNER LARRY D August 12, 1969 D Co
  PFC GARRETT LLOYD EARL November 21, 1966 B Co
  CPL GEMMATI ORONZO April 6, 1968 D Co
  SP4 GENSEMER DAVID DANIEL III January 29, 1966 B Co
  CPL GENZLER AUGUST HENRY February 4, 1968 C Co
  PFC GEORGE GORDON MILTON JR June 9, 1969 B Co
  SGT GERBER LEROY LYNN August 21, 1967 C Co
  PFC GLESENKAMP JOHN CARR February 9, 1968 D Co
  SGT GOLOMBESKI WALTER BILLY July 29, 1970 C Co
  PFC GONZALEZ CONRAD NICHOLAS January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC GOODING LLOYD LEE September 23, 1966 A Co
  SGT GORDON JOHN HEBER February 1, 1969 D Co
Photo LTC GORVAD PETER LAWRENCE March 8, 1969 HHC
  SGT GOULET RONALD DAVID January 3, 1968 A Co
  CPL GRAHAM CHARLES HERBERT February 4, 1968 C Co
  SP4 GRANDAHL JACK WILLIAM February 13, 1968 B Co
  CPL GRAY EDWIN MICHAEL November 6, 1967 C Co
  PFC GRAY HAROLD LEROY February 3, 1968 C Co
  PFC GRAY RAYMOND ANTHONY April 8, 1969 B Co
  PFC GREEN LEO FRANK JR August 12, 1969 A Co
  SP4 GREENE BRADFORD BARTON May 11, 1967 A Co
Photo LTC GREGORY BOB LEROY January 7, 1968 HHC
  SP4 GROSS RODGER THOMAS June 28, 1967 A Co
  CPL GUERRERO VINCENT FEJA March 8, 1969 E Co
  CPL GUTIERREZ HENRY L JR February 1, 1969 B Co
  SSG GUZMAN JUAN ARAUJO January 3, 1968 D Co

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

  If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]