Vietnam 2nd Battalion, 12th Cavalry

Company A

 

In memory of the men from the Second Battalion, 12th Cavalry

who gave their lives for their country during the Vietnam War

We honor them by remembering them

May they rest in peace

 

  SP4 RICHARDSON THEODORE October 2, 1965 A Co
  PFC PIERRE CARRIER October 31, 1965 A Co
  SGT ELDER WILLARD FRANCIS December 27, 1965 A Co
  SP4 WILLIAMSON THOMAS DARRELL January 29, 1966 A Co
  PFC OLSON RODNEY JAMES January 31, 1966 A Co
  SGT BENNETT MELVIN LESLIE January 31, 1966 A Co
  PFC AUGUSTINAS WALTER PETER February 1, 1966 A Co
  SGT HAYES NELSON LLOYD February 1, 1966 A Co
  PFC KELLER DODD CLIFTON February 1, 1966 A Co
  PFC MC GRAW THOMAS EDWARD February 1, 1966 A Co
  PFC DE LA TORRE LUIS February 17, 1966 A Co
  SGT MEDLEY CLARENCE February 19, 1966 A Co
  PFC MC CORMICK JEROME LOMAC February 20, 1966 A Co
  PFC SANTOS-PINEDO PEDRO February 20, 1966 A Co
  PFC STICE LARRY DOUGLAS February 20, 1966 A Co
  SP4 HARRIS JERRY BRUCE February 20, 1966 A Co
  PFC ASHTON NORMAND JOSEPH JR May 14, 1966 A Co
  SGT BUTCHER REUBEN May 14, 1966 A Co
  SGT BELL JERRY W May 18, 1966 A Co
  1SG FRENCH ALBERT LEROY August 10, 1966 A Co
  2LT MOOG PHILLIP JACOB August 10, 1966 A Co
  PFC FUNN GARY FRANCIS August 10, 1966 A Co
  SGT ACHICA EDDIE August 10, 1966 A Co
  SP4 ROSARIO-SALABERRIOS ELMO September 18, 1966 A Co
  PFC GOODING LLOYD LEE September 23, 1966 A Co
  PFC HUBICSAK FRANK CHARLES September 23, 1966 A Co
  PFC ROMAN-AGUILAR CARMELO September 23, 1966 A Co
  SFC OSUNA ANTONIO RICHARD September 23, 1966 A Co
  SP4 SHETRON WILLIAM MACKS September 23, 1966 A Co
  SP4 WILLIAMS JOSEPH THOMAS September 23, 1966 A Co
  PFC ODIER STEVEN KENT January 17, 1967 A Co
  1LT DALEY WALTER RALPH February 1, 1967 A Co
  PFC LASCHE JAMES ALAN February 6, 1967 A Co
  PFC HART RAYMOND LEONARD February 14, 1967 A Co
  PFC ABSTON JAMES ESTUS February 27, 1967 A Co
Photo CPL CROSIER CARL ROGER March 20, 1967 A Co
  CPT LAU CORNELIUS AFAI LAULI March 20, 1967 A Co
  PFC DEVINE JOHN WILLIE March 20, 1967 A Co
  PFC ROBERTS DAVID WILLIAM March 20, 1967 A Co
  SFC HAMMOND EARL NEWSOM March 20, 1967 A Co
  SP4 HATFIELD GARY CLARK March 20, 1967 A Co
  PFC YOUNG LE ROY JR April 19, 1967 A Co
  SP4 GREENE BRADFORD BARTON May 11, 1967 A Co
  PFC BANNON GARY CLIFFORD May 20, 1967 A Co
  1LT HAM GEOFFREY LAWRENCE June 28, 1967 A Co
  CPT LOWDON GRAHAM NORRIS JR June 28, 1967 A Co
Photo PFC BLAKE ROGER LEE June 28, 1967 A Co
Photo PFC BROOME THOMAS EDWARD June 28, 1967 A Co
  PFC LOCHER WALTER NORVEL June 28, 1967 A Co
  PFC WRIGHT KENNETH MICHAEL June 28, 1967 A Co
  SP4 GROSS RODGER THOMAS June 28, 1967 A Co
  2LT AVERY RALPH LEE November 6, 1967 A Co
  CPL CARTER ROBERT LESTER November 6, 1967 A Co
  PFC STERUD MARTIN FREDERICK November 6, 1967 A Co
  SP4 MICHAEL WILLIAM ARTHUR November 6, 1967 A Co
  CPL RAY DARWIN ESKER January 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC LINDBERGH ROBERT RAYMOND January 3, 1968 A Co
  SGT COOKE CHARLES THOMAS January 3, 1968 A Co
  SGT GOULET RONALD DAVID January 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC COOLER SIDNEY HOMER January 5, 1968 A Co
  PFC EARLES ARTHUR JAMES January 5, 1968 A Co
SP4 DESILETS WILLIAM J January 5, 1968 A Co
  CPL HELLER ROBERT LEE January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC GONZALEZ CONRAD NICHOLAS January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC TRUJILLO ROBERT STEVEN January 7, 1968 A Co
  SGT BRUCKNER DONALD RICHARD January 7, 1968 A Co
  SGT REEDER EDWARD JAMES January 7, 1968 A Co
  SGT VADEN ROBERT WILLIAM January 7, 1968 A Co
  SP4 CASILLA-VAZQUEZ MANUEL JR January 7, 1968 A Co
  SP4 KEARNEY ROBERT CURT January 7, 1968 A Co
Photo SP4 SUTTON FRANK January 7, 1968 A Co
  SSG JONES DELMAR R January 7, 1968 A Co
  PFC AZZARITO FRANK ANTHONY JR February 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC LAU HOI TIN February 3, 1968 A Co
  PFC CONTRERAS RICHARD AGUIRRE February 22, 1968 A Co
Photo CPL PLAEP ALFRED EDGAR JR February 23, 1968 A Co
  PFC BETLEYOUN GOLA CALVIN February 23, 1968 A Co
  PFC HILYER BROADUS DALE February 24, 1968 A Co
  PFC COLLINS NOBLE JR February 25, 1968 A Co
  SP4 RAY NOLAN REED April 12, 1968 A Co
  SP4 DE PRIEST DARRELL JAMES May 16, 1968 A Co
  PFC PEDICONE JEROME JOHN May 16, 1968 A Co
  CPL CONCEPCION-CHAPMAN JIMMY July 21, 1968 A Co
  SP4 RICHARDS JOHNNY FRANKLIN September 5, 1968 A Co
  SGT FOSTER ROBERT L September 15, 1968 A Co
  SGT HERALD SHERRILL NEWTON October 4, 1968 A Co
  SP4 WISHER HERBERT JAMES October 12, 1968 A Co
  1LT BICKFORD RICHARD OLIVER October 18, 1968 A Co
  CPL LANGENHORST HERBERT CYRIL October 18, 1968 A Co
  SP4 KLOSTER THOMAS HENRY November 13, 1968 A Co
  SP4 RICE JACK WALTER November 13, 1968 A Co
  SP4 SKOMSKI JAMES MARK February 8, 1969 A Co
  SGT CALDWELL HENRY JR March 2, 1969 A Co
  CPT MESZAR FRANK III March 2, 1969 A Co
  CPL SUBLETT JOHN KENNETH JR March 5, 1969 A Co
  CPT BLACK WILLIAM RAY March 8, 1969 A Co
  SP4 ORR ROBERT THOMAS /DOW 3-13-69 A Co
  SGT DICKERSON CHARLES C JR April 8, 1969 A Co
  SP4 MILLER KEITH NORMAN April 8, 1969 A Co
  1LT TINDALL CORBIN CLARK April 12, 1969 A Co
  PFC KILLING RONALD JAMES April 12, 1969 A Co
  PFC LEMMON RICHARD KEITH April 12, 1969 A Co
  SP4 WOOD LOREN EDWIN JR April 12, 1969 A Co
  CPL TREIBLE THOMAS CHARLES May 19, 1969 A Co
  SGT PAVAN KENNETH ALAN May 19, 1969 A Co
  SP4 KELLY DONALD GLENN May 19, 1969 A Co
  PFC BURINGRUD RICHARD ALLEN June 9, 1969 A Co
  CPT DANIEL JAMES ROBERT June 19, 1969 A Co
  PFC GREEN LEO FRANK JR August 12, 1969 A Co
  SP4 SHORT RONALD LEE August 12, 1969 A Co
  SP4 COCKERHAM JOHN WILLIE JR August 26, 1969 A Co
  SP4 LOFTON JERRY WAYNE April 14, 1970 A Co
  CPL BROWN MICHAEL DEAN April 27, 1970 A Co
  SGT PIPPENBACH JOSEPH May 7, 1970 A Co
  SGT UNRUH JAMES HOWARD May 31, 1970 A Co
  SP4 WILLIAMS CALVIN May 31, 1970 A Co
  PFC MC CAULEY STEPHEN ARTHUR June 5, 1970 A Co
  CPL BAGNAL LUTHER NETTLES III February 3, 1971 A Co

To view a memorial please click on an underlined name

To post a memorial please click on this graphic >>>

   If a Medic is identified as being assigned to a line company he will be listed with his line company otherwise he will be listed with HHC.

Home ] Up ]